Susan Jameson

Training  -  Birmingham School of Speech & Drama

Television

Drama

Mrs Wilson

Midsomer Murders XIX

Him

Casualty XXX

New Tricks X

Crime Stories

Holby City XIV

Doctors XIV

New Tricks IX

New Tricks VIII

New Tricks VII

Heartbeat XVIII

The Queen

New Tricks VI

Parents of the Band

New Tricks V

A Very British Sex Scandal

Casualty XXI

New Tricks IV

New Tricks III

Holby City VI

Doctors VI

New Tricks II

New Tricks I

New Tricks - Pilot

Dalziel and Pascoe - Misfits

Rescue Me

People Like Us

Always and Everyone

Close and True

Heartbeat - 2 eps

Kid in the Corner

The Works - E Nesbitt

The Bill

Catherine Cookson's The Girl

Band of Gold

Circle of Deceit

 

Heartbeat

Boon IV

Merchant of Venice

To Serve Them All My Days

When the Boat Comes In

Take Three Girls

Coronation Street

 

Comedy

Peacock

Rory Bremner...Who Else?

Hells Bells

The Dave Allen Show (3 series)

Gingerbread Girl

Home to Roost

Hi-De-Hi

All in Good Faith

Never the Twain

 

Children's

CBeebies Bedtime Story

Grandpa in my Pocket (3 series)

Archers Goon

Rosie the First

Bad Boyes

Who Sir? Me Sir?

Woof

Secret World of Polly Flint

Jackanory

Tipping Point

Nicholas Nickleby

In Celebration

A Fool and his Money

 

You Say Tomatoes

Talking Heads - Bed Among           The Lentils

This Happy Breed

Just Between Ourselves

Safe in our Hands

Jamaica Inn

Macbeth

Visiting Hour

Gargantua

Happy as a Sandbag

Cinderella

The Constant Wife

Film

Mum's List

Waiting in Rhyme (short)

Two Days, Nine Lives

The Jumper

International Velvet

I, Monster

Count of Solar

Catherine - Brief Lives

All Creatures Great and Small

Little Grey Home in the West

 

Matron

Germaine Troughton

Rose

Sheila

Esther Lane

Margaret

Abigail

Mrs Devene

Esther Lane

Esther Lane

Esther Lane

Sonia

Queen Elizabeth II

Esther Lane

Mary

Esther Lane

Mrs Wildeblood

Samantha Grieve

Esther Lane

Esther Lane

Sylvia Clifford

Lily Preston

Esther Lane

Esther Lane

Esther Lane

Heather Pascoe

Sheila

Sheila

Margaret

Sally Ann Mae

Edwina Lambert

Catherine

E Nesbitt

Mrs Harper

Mrs Loam

Kathleen Ferguson

Controller

 

Jennifer

Jude Shelly

Nerissa

Christine Forster

Jessie Seaton

Kate

Myra Booth

 

 

Caroline

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aunt Loretta

Catriona Sykes

Mother

Mrs Boyes

Biddy Bedwelty

Miss Varley

Aunt Em

Strange Woman

Mrs Nickleby

Mrs Shaw

Dorimene

Libby

 

 

Ethel Gibbons

Vera

Jill Robinson

Patience

Lady Macbeth

 

 

 

Prince Fritz

Constance

Christine

Mrs Morgan

Polly

 

TV Interviewer

Diane Thomas

Mere St Antoine

 

BBC

Bentley Productions

ITV/Mainstreet Pictures

BBC

BBC/Wall to Wall

ITV

BBC

BBC

BBC/Wall to Wall

BBC/Wall to Wall

BBC/Wall to Wall

ITV

Channel 4

BBC/Wall to Wall

BBC

BBC/Wall to Wall

Blast Films

BBC

BBC/Wall to Wall

BBC/Wall to Wall

BBC

BBC

BBC/Wall to Wall

BBC/Wall to Wall

BBC/Wall to Wall

BBC

BBC/Tiger Aspect

BBC

Granada

Carlton

YTV

BBC

BBC

Thames

Tyne Tees

Granada

YTV

 

YTV

Central

BBC

BBC

BBC

BBC

Granada

 

 

Big Talk/Sky

Channel 4

BBC

BBC

YTV

TYV

BBC

Thames

Thames

 

 

CBeebies

CBeebies

BBC

Central

BBC

BBC

Central

Central

BBC

New Wimbledon

Chichester Festival Theatre

Minerva, Chichester

Nottingham Playhouse/

Birmingham Rep

Haymarket Basingstoke

Worcester Swan

 

Farnham/Bromley

Greenwich

Coventry Belgrade

Farnham

Farnham

Richmond

Royal Court Upstairs

Windsor

Stratford East/Lyric

Hammersmith

Cambridge/Tour

 

Richard Laxton

Matt Carter

Andy De Emmony

Claire Winyard

Various

Jake Riddell

Audrey Cooke

Di Patrick

Various

Various

Various

Jerry Mill

Patrick Reams

Martin Friend

Dominic Brigstocke

Various

Patrick Reams

Jill Robertson

Various

Various

James Strong

Neil Adams

Various

Various

Graham Theakston

Patrick Lau

Kate Dennis

John Morton

Mary McMurray

Renny Rye

Gerry Mill

Billie Eltringham

Jeff Morgan

Simon Massey

David Wheatley

Charles Beeson

Peter Barber Fleming/

Alan Grint/Nick Laughland

Alan Grint

Brian Lighthill

Jack Gold

Various

Various

Various

Various

 

 

Steve Stamp/Ben Murray

Various

Mike Stephens

Peter Whitmore

Robin Carr

David Reynolds

John Kilby

Peter Frazer-Jones

Peter Frazer-Jones

 

 

Angela Young

Richard Bradley

Marilyn Fox

Michael Winterbottom

Jeremy Swan

Colin Cant

David Cobham

David Cobham

Lucy Jameson

Philip Franks/Jonathan Church

Sean Holmes

Martin Duncan

 

David Taylor

Mark Babych

 

 

Alan Ayckbourne

Andy de la Tour

 

 

Richard Harris

Martin Duncan

Philip Hedley

Martin Duncan

Niall Johnson

Kevin Powis

Simon Monjack

Mike Barker

Bryan Forbes

Stephen Frears

Tristram Powell

Michael Whyte

Claude Whatham

Alan Horrox

Theatre

Radio

Sue has recorded many audiobooks and radio dramas, including Talkie Award winners, from Lewis Carroll to Kate Atkinson and 46 of Catherine Cookson's novels, unabridged.

Feast Management Ltd First Floor 34 Upper Street London N1 0PN

 020 7354 5216 

office@feastmanagement.co.uk